Nov 21, 2010

Share my life

0 comments







Makes any difference,
I still love you girl

You’re my weakness,
you change my world


Share my life

Trust in me
You’re all I want
Everything I need, Ooo Baby

Makes any difference,
I give you all my heart

Girl my sunsets,
anywhere you are

Baby I’m a dreamer,
you’re still my queen

Your loves like a river girl,
its running right through me


Share my Life, Hey Girl
You can trust in me, Baby
You’re all I want, Hey Girl
You’re everything I need, Hey Babe


You’re my dream and my joy
My heart belongs to you
So I sat down one day
and I wrote this song
‘cause I need you in my world


Share my life baby, Hey girl
You can trust in me girl, Baby
You’re all I want, Baby, Baby
You’re everything I need, Yeah
I really mean it baby, Hey girl


I’ll give you what you want baby, baby hey
If you want it,
you can have it,
baby it’s yours

Listen, I want you right here in my world ,
here in my life, here in my soul

I want the world to know that I need ya,
baby I believe ya, girl

I’ll never deceive you
Share my life Baby









Nov 20, 2010

Everyday I love you

0 comments







I don't know but I believe
That some things are meant to be
And that you'll make a better me
Everyday I love you

I never thought that dreams came true
But you showed me that they do
You know that I learn something new
Everyday I love you

'Cos I believe that destiny
Is out of our control (don't you know that I do)
And you'll never live until you love
With all your heart and soul

It's a touch when I feel bad
It's a smile when I get mad
All the little things I am
Everyday I love you

Everyday I love you
Everyday I love you

'Cos I believe that destiny
Is out of our control (don't you know that I do)
And you'll never live until you love
With all your heart and soul

If I asked would you say yes?
Together we're the very best
I know that I am truly blessed
Everyday I love you

And I'll give you my best
Everyday I love you





Nov 17, 2010

Your Guardian Angel

0 comments





When I see your smile
Tears run down my face
I can't replace
And now that I'm strong
I have figured out
How this world turns cold
and it breaks through my soul
And I know I'll find
deep inside me
I can be the one

I will never let you fall(let you fall)
I'll stand up with you forever
I'll be there for you through it all(though it all)
Even if saving you sends me to heaven

It's okay. It's okay. It's okay.
Seasons are changing
And waves are crashing
And stars are falling all for us
Days grow longer and nights grow shorter
I can show you I'll be the one

I will never let you fall (let you fall)
I'll stand up with you forever
I'll be there for you through it all (through it all)
Even if saving you sends me to heaven

Cuz you're my, you're my, my, my true love, my whole heart
Please don't throw that away
Cuz I'm here for you
Please don't walk away and
Please tell me you'll stay, stay

Use me as you will
Pull my strings just for a thrill
And I know I'll be okay
Though my skies are turning gray

I will never let you fall
I'll stand up with you forever
I'll be there for you through it all
Even if saving you sends me to heaven


Nov 16, 2010

note 49

0 comments





I am the man for u....i promise
U must have me
U must love me
I don't wanna lose u again
Ever
I swear to God
I'm loving u as we speak




i need...

0 comments







to be alone


to do work


to be quiet


time to be with myself


space








can i...

0 comments





can i just quit?
can i just let go everything?
can i just drop it?
can i just do it?



sia malas mau buat kerja... terlampau banyak!




Nov 15, 2010

note 48

0 comments




I love u from under where the cacing live up to where the eagle cant reach..
One of a kind

Come here
Im soo happy
Because i have u

apalagi.. hmmm







Nov 14, 2010

note 47

0 comments






Can i tell the whole world now
That im in loveeeee






Nov 12, 2010

note 46

0 comments





i don't want u to go to my world
my world doesn't exist
i'm still working on my world with you
now that's my world
with u and me
im hoping
i swear i love u
i promise









Nov 11, 2010

pa...

1 comments




how are u?
how are things there?
how's the weather there?
did u get hurt while working?
i never stop thinking of u..
wonder how u are...
tried to call.. but couldn't get u..
well... i miss u sometimes...
be careful....




Nov 10, 2010

note 45

0 comments






No one will ever take your place baby






Nov 9, 2010

selfish or not...? no?

0 comments






"love yourself before u love others" - wann






she's right...

0 comments







Choose who you want to be, not who others choose to see.. :) - irene







Nov 8, 2010

jesus loves u....but....

0 comments

I Don't


note 44

0 comments





With all that i have...
i push it towards my heart..with all my heart baby...all of it
And i thank god for u to love me this much






Nov 7, 2010

a friend's dream

0 comments




she: u know.. i had a dream of you and him.
vsk: really?
she: yeah.. this time it's the other way round..
vsk: really...?
she: yeah.. you r him.. and he is you..
vsk: really!!?
she: yup...
vsk: so.. what does that mean?
she: it means it's just a dream...

*hmmm... what if the dream... becomes reality...?*




Nov 6, 2010

question 1

2 comments






crushed into pieces.
afraid to believe.
what do u do?
how do u fix a ruined person?






Nov 5, 2010

note 43

0 comments





It is sooo beautiful being with you for a short while...
It beat all the 13 yrs of miserable





Nov 4, 2010

note 42

0 comments





u know abt the plan
not necessarily to have one
if there's too much probs.
i know
but when i think of it.. it should be ok
it's vanessa we're talking about
with or without... i'll be around
i am the same
i want u in my life bah
i want the whole universe to see u and me
i like that





Nov 3, 2010

im happy

0 comments







when i have this all by myself

mmmmmmm




note 41

0 comments




watching your movie u made
soo nice
feel like it was just yesterday
u wipe me off my feet
begging for more of u
u made me love u more
u made this all possible
and now look at me
i cant get enough of u
lost in your eyes
deeply in love
thank you for loving me this long
u deserve a cookie... hihihi





Nov 2, 2010

im happy

0 comments





when i smell good..





note 40

0 comments





keep me close ok
i need u
im doing my best
i know
i love u so much
this boy loves you







oh Lord

0 comments







tell me what is bothering me...