Dec 3, 2009

be strong


doing my best to be strong.. to go thru all the shit.. mentally emotionally spiritually and physically..

yup. ada la tu...i tak larat nak mention kat sini.. bikin panas

anyway.. i've been busy for the past few months.. in fact very3 busy catching up with my work.. and i'm surprised it keeps me 'alive'.. yeah.. although those sleepless nights kinda 'killing' me.. but the outcome are great and i'm loving it.. but when it comes to the other one.. haiyaa... i dunno la.. i cannot afford to think about it now.. i'll think about it later.. when i have no project running la..

"love myself before i love others"

that's what my partner keeps on telling me.. putting that so called her 'wisdom' into my brain..
and i'm kinda fall into it.. but come to think of it.. i have so many things to say about that.. but nevermind.. whatever la..

what else ah..

yeah.. i'm thinking about when i'm gonna buy my flight ticket to go back home.. thinking about presents.. when actually i have the time to go for shopping.. cos I only have 20more days.. ya ka..? whateverla.. meaning i have to finish up all my drawings.. finish up all site marking.. finish up all materials.. the paperwork.. eeeeeeeeeee.... its freaking me out just to think of it.. dunno can siap or not..

i know.. i'm wasting my time blogging kan.. but at this very moment.. i'm having this idea block...
no idea at all.. i feel like i'm designing the sameee thing... kitchen la.. dining la.. living la... but actually.. what choice do i have kan.. all bungalows.. of course they have all these.. haiyaa...

i'm not complaining with my work now.. i'm just freaking out with the timing.. sia rasa rasa kan.. macam tidak dapat balik o... but.. still I know i'll be home for christmas this year.. i can feel it in my bone.. fingers cross la..

bah ok la.. gotta go.. ciao cinciao...

here's some part of my conversation w mom...

mom: bila kau balik?

vsk: balik where?

mom: sini la.. mana lagi..

vsk: oh.. for?

mom: ish.. kau ni..

vsk: nothing there ba.. for what to go back.. (giggling)

mom: silaka kau.. 3 taun tidak balik balik xmas mau macam tai lagi sana..

vsk: eisehmen.. sia main main saja ba.. eeeeeeeeeee.......... sia balik ba.. baliiiiikkkk.... nanti sia kawan kau pi breakfast.. we go lepak lepak ah...

mom: macam tai saja kau ni.. bla bla bla...

panjang la she bising... well i was just kidding around with her.. simply only... hehehe...

so.. where do we go in kk.. what's new there.. how long i'll be home this time.. wah.. the chillis in damai w the fried mee.. yum yum.. and the ngiu chap.. wahh.... w the chillis.. and then apalagi ah.. i don't really shop there.. where to shop also i'm not sure.. but i know where to makan.. that's all matters actually... and then the kids at home.. hmm.... thinking of picnic.. let the kids play pasir.. hehehe... nice that kan.. whatever la.. hmm... ok la.. bye..

ps: CK just called asking me to send her the car key.. weird.. she couldn't find her car key.. ish weird o this woman.. buduh!!! cit! biar kau sana office.. tidur la sana ni malam.. everytime hilang car key... nasib kereta tidak hilang kan... haiihhh pening my head...







1 comments:

MK on December 4, 2009 at 8:33 AM said...

hahah,,ooo...itu la tu kan si ck lupa tu kan......astagaaaaaaaaaaa...nasib kreta x hilang...

metrojayaa........*mata basar*...itu tu kan yg tpt baru tu,,sitt!x sabar....20 days la mangkali...knapa rasa mcm lama lagi dari tu.....*sigh*