May 25, 2009

yesterday...

4 comments

what did i do... other than 'thinking' 'cleaning' 'sitting'

hmmm...
"he's just not that into you"

hate it but love it
J.aniston.. goooood
D.barrymoore... gooood
J.long... gooood
B.affleck.... gooood
and so on so on...
except S.johannsen.. that B... ihhh... can't stand her..

________________________________________

I walked across an empty land

I knew the pathway like the back of my hand

I felt the earth beneath my feet

Sat by the river and it made me complete


Oh simple thing where have you gone?
I'm getting old and I need something to rely on

So tell me when you're gonna let me in

I'm getting tired and I need somewhere to begin


I came across a fallen tree

I felt the branches of it looking at me?

Is this the place we used to love?

Is this the place that I've been dreaming of?

Oh simple thing where have you gone?

I'm getting old and I need something to rely on

So tell me when you're gonna let me in

I'm getting tired and I need somewhere to begin


So if you have a minute why don't we go

Talk about it somewhere only we know?

This could be the end of everything

So why don't we go

Somewhere only we know?


Oh simple thing where have you gone?
I'm getting old and I need something to rely on

So tell me when you're gonna let me in

I'm getting tired and I need somewhere to begin


So if you have a minute why don't we go

Talk about it somewhere only we know?

This could be the end of everything

So why don't we go
So why don't we go


This could be the end of everything

So why don't we go
Somewhere only we know?




May 23, 2009

"Emotional"

0 comments

remember diana degarmo??

___________________________________________________


Sometimes I get emotional
Sometimes I do some stupid things
Sometimes I say what I should just keep inside
Sometimes I'm sad about everything
Sometimes I'm mad and break some things
Sorry times 10 but you just got in the way

Don't give up now running away
I won't hurt you sometimes I'm just a pain
And that's the way it is
That's just the way I am

Sometimes I feel like crying
Laying down and dying
That's when I need you
Laughing's always easy, but sometimes I'm just scared you'll leave me
That's when I feel emotional
[fade]

You say I'm just impossible
Totally unpredictable
I'm just a girl get use to it
No big deal
You can't change me why would you try?
I'm no angel but I can make you smile
And that's the way it is
That's just the way I am

Sometimes I feel like crying
Laying down and dying
That's when I need you
Laughing's always easy but, sometimes I'm just scared you'll leave me
That's when I feel emotional

Don't give up
I won't hurt you
Oh, sometimes I'm just a pain
And that's the way it is
That's just the way I am

That's when I need you
Laughing's always easy but, sometimes I'm just scared you'll leave me
That's when I feel oh yeah
That's when I need you
Sometimes I get emotional
[fade]

That's just the way I am
Sometimes I feel like crying
Laying down and dying
That's when I need you
Laughing's always easy but sometimes I'm just scared you'll leave me
That's when I feel emotional

May 21, 2009

Life by the Drop

0 comments


Hello there, my old friend
Not so long ago it was til the end
We played outside in the pouring rain
On our way up the road we started over again

You're livin our dream oh you on top
my mind is achin,' Lord it won't stop
That's how it happens livin life by the drop

Up and down the road in our worn down shoes
Talkin about good things and singin the blues
you went your way and I stayed behind
We both knew it was just a matter of time

You're livin our dream oh you on top
my mind is achin,' Lord it won't stop
That's how it happens livin life by the drop

No wasted time, we're alive today
Churnin up the past, there's no easier way
Time's been between us, a means to an end
God it's good to be here walkin together my friend

We're livin our dreams
my mind's stopped achin,'
That's how it happened livin life by the drop
That's how it happened livin life by the drop
That's how it happened livin life by the drop

_________________________________________________

here's my fav. 'toilet' song..
and I love it more when he sings it...
sangat sangat la merdu...

heeee....


May 18, 2009

"love me... even when you hate me..."

0 comments
season finale



yeah.. that's just less than 4min clips of grey's..
there's moreeee... like 87+minutes!
well.. i'm not gonna say ANYTHING about it..
it's just tooooo gooooood to tell you the dramas..

so here's the link (the image) for you to watch online...
don't worry... no lagging.. no buffer..
you just have to get yourself a box of tissues..

dammit! i can't wait for next season already!! dammit dammit dammit!


May 15, 2009

hmm.. its friday already

0 comments




May 14, 2009

is that you? is that you?

0 comments


Are you a man who loves and cherishes and cares for me?

Is that you? Is that you? Is that you? Yeah
Are you a guard in a prison maximum security?
Is that you? Is that you? Is that you? Yeah
Do we stay home all the time cause you want me to yourself?
Is that you? Is that you? Is that you? Yeah
Or am I locked away out of fear that I'd find someone else
Is that you? Is that you? Yeah

Well, I don't like living under your spotlight
Just because you think I might find somebody worthy
Oh, I don't like living under your spotlight
Maybe if you treat me right you won't have to worry

Is this relationship fulfilling your needs as well as mine?
Is that you? Is that you? Is that you? Yeah
Or is this just my sentence? Am I doing time?
Is that you? Is that you? Is that you? Yeah

If this is love, real, real love, then I'm staying, no doubt
Is that you? Is that you? Is that you? Yeah
But if I'm just love's prisoner then I'm busting out
Is that you? Is that you? Yeah

Baby I don't like living under your spotlight
Just because you think I might find somebody worthy
Oh, I don't like living under your spotlight
Maybe if you treat me right you won't have to worry

Oh, you ought to be ashamed of yourself
What the hell do you think you're doing
Loving me, loving me so wrong!

Baby, all I do is try
To show you that you're my
One and only guy
No matter who may come along
Open your eyes? cause baby I don't lie

Hey? cause I don't like living under your spotlight
Just because you think I might find somebody worthy
No, I don't like living under your spotlight
Maybe if you treat me right you won't have to worry

I don't like

____________________________________________________________________

ahh.. don't you just love this song...

May 10, 2009

i have no idea...

2 comments

do you know in Korea they have fake funeral centres?
a death course...?

find out more from this link..

When death is a reminder to live

3dfgbhnj

2werfghj


scary but interesting isn't it?




May 9, 2009

"best not-wedding day ever.." says Meredith..

2 comments

"You never know the biggest day of your life
is the biggest day.

Not until it's happening.
You don't recognize the biggest day of your life,
not until you're right in the middle of it.
The day you commit to something or someone.
The day you get your heart broken.
The day you meet your soul mate.
The day you realize there's not enough time,
because you wanna live forever.
Those are the biggest days.
The perfect days."
- izzy stevens





"Today's the day my life begins.
All my life I've been just me. Just a smart mouth kid.
Today I become a man.
Today I become a husband.
Today I become accountable to someone other than myself.
Today I become accountable to you.
To our future.
To all the possibilities that a marriage has to offer.
Together, no matter what happens, I'll be ready.
For anything. For everything.
To take on life, to take on love.
To take on possibility and responsibility.
Today Izzie Stevens, our life together begins.
And I for one can't wait."
- alex kerev

May 8, 2009

season 2 ep23

0 comments

xoxo
gossip girl


'The Wrath of Con'

http://www.veo.tv/wp-content/gossip-girl.png

sooo
who follow this show?
i'm at latest episode now.. heeee

you want to know what happen to S
with her new hot conman bf Gabriel?

ermm.. not..?

you want to know about B & Nate, who asked her to move in together...
or Chuck, who finally gave the answer to B.. ??

hmmm.. nope?

you want to know about Rufus's plan.. wedding bell?..
ahh.. finally!!

nope? too much info?

ermm...

do you know that the queen of devil is back..
'St Georgina!!'

and some 'exorcism' performed by queen B...??
as usual...

hehe..

ermm...

gee.. someone got themselves arrested..

hmm....

so... anyone?

hihihi... woopsie!




May 7, 2009

don't plan..

3 comments

seriously.. i have nothing to blog about.. no drama these days.. OMG
the recent 'drama' i had was last weekend with some of the 'enam jahanam' (6BFFs).. actually come to think of it.. there are more than six of us.. i'm not sure why six.. but if we call it 'tujuh jahanam' or 'lapan jahanam'.. it doesn't sound right.. right?

so, anyway.. i made that call for last weekend.. i didn't even tell anyone about it till the night before..

"ohh.. tomorrow we're going to the curve to meet JC.."

but even that.. it was just a 'plan'.. you see planning never go right with me.. sometimes it does.. but most of the time.. it's just a 'plan'.. heee..

let me tell you what i really mean here..

last weekend supposed to be one of the 'happening' weekend.. at least for me la.. cos i'm kinda 'line very clear' right now since he's gone to deep sea.. LOL (die la me if he ever read this..)

first, msn JC to go for a drink and at first she thought i meant clubbing.. ah! yeah right.. told her just coffee with the kutz and lim and she suggested the curve.. caaaan la.. since i made that call.. ok la.. but we didn't confirm the time.. we both just said.. "anytime".. so.. there's a possibility last minute rain check..

the next day.. all got up late.. as usual.. nothing new there but it's public holiday, so SK and CK were home. CK suggested to go to Subang Parade.. sales gila she said.. but naah.. this time we go to the curve.. got ZARA sales!! wah wah wah... plus JC will be there! so.. bersemangat la!!

one by one ready... from 1130am to 130pm.. all were set but still sitting down watching E.DeGeneres & still not confirm 'yet' whether we're going to the curve or subang parade... orrrrr just somewhere nearby.. so I text JC..

"where you?"
"the curve"
"ok. we're coming"

and that's the time the 'coffee plan' confirmed!! LOL.. aaaand not yet finish!! theeeen only i text CLim2..

"where you? lets go to the curve for coffee... like now... get ready!.."
"ok.. 30min"
"see you there in 25"

hahaha... see... hehehe... hmm... ok.. about the later part.. OMG!! the jam... the parking.. the crowd... eeeeeee boiling boiling boiling!! for now, lets just scrap that..

other than the 'coffee plan'.. we had sooo much other interesting plans..

eSKay suggested to go to the Kaamatan in PWTC.. told everyone about it and we even 'planned' to bring along the tuhau for an exchange with 'free tickets'.. (but actually ticket RM5 only.. i think so..) hahaha nooo la.. just kidding with the tuhau & the free tickets.. yeah right!!..

it's like EVERY YEAR this question will pop up..

"wanna go to the kaamatan in KL?"
"ermm.. who will be there?"
"dunno..."
"ermm.. can also.. what do we do?"
"dunno.. see people.. see the unduk ngadau.."
"and then..?"
"and then... eat maybe..? or drink...? semua sabahan juga ba tu.."
"ooo... can can.. "

and then come next day..

"OMG.. we missed the kaamatan.. dammit!!"

hehehe... EVERY YEAR!! for almost 11yrs i'm in KL.. never been to any kaamatan in KL.. at least my sis did.. few times.. i think..

and then.. other than the Kaamatan.. we 'planned' to go HRC too! we were soooo into it until we 'planned' to wear dress for that!! (me la.. the rest like.. "ahhh!! dress!!!??") imagine! that's bcos we're at the curve.. tried out some dresses la.. wah wah wah.. sannntik i tell you..

since JC's niece is seventeen.. so we 'planned' to have dinner then stay until.. haiyaa.. you know i know la.. once go out after dinning time have to check ID already kan.. hmm...

all were set!!

"tomorrow ah.. don't be late.."

yeah right!!! the next day... got up dunno what time.. all face like 'tidak bermaya'.. one of us just have to say it out loud.. "so lazy la"

hmm... came evening.. received text from JC..

"hey.. tonight rain check ah.. next time.."

LOL!! hahaha.. there goes the plannnssss

ohhh another one... eSKay & CLim2 'planned' to collect passport that morning... got cancelled too.. (no bali for you then you know!)

hihihi... gee.. what a 'planner' right!? *roll eyes

ok la.. too long already..

ciao cin ciao!

ps: i hope Danny Gokey will be out.. but i feel Kris will be out.. what do you think?





May 6, 2009

100th episode

1 comments

http://a.abc.com/media/primetime/greysanatomy08/images/bg/bgBottom.jpg?v4

wahh...

finally..

Meredith & Derek

wedding day!!

haiyaaa... i can't wait to cry over this..

suuuure got something..

and then Izzy..

OMG!

seriously.. i can't wait!

i'll tell you everything about it soon ok..

EVERYTHING!!



May 5, 2009

pssstt...

0 comments



ehem.. *clearing throat

due to all my recent posts
eSKay said
"i think ppl think you putus cinta bcos of all your sad songs"
(ermm.. in english - broken-hearted)

hihihihi

don't worry peeps
i'm doin' just fine..
see..
(haiiih... bidaa o)


blame it on A.Idol for singing all the sad songs..
and the addicted of youtube-ing
and the greatness of Limewire to download almost anything..
and for not having any idea to blah about..

so.. letssssss

supercalifragilisticexpialidocious!!




May 2, 2009

love me.. love me...

0 comments


Dear, I fear we're facing a problem
you love me no longer,
I know
and maybe there is nothing that I can do to make you do
Mama tells me I shouldn't bother
that I ought just stick to another man
a man that surely deserves me
but I think you do!

So I cry, and I pray and I beg

Love me love me
say that you love me
fool me fool me
go on and fool me
love me love me
pretend that you love me
leave me leave me
just say that you need me

So I cried, and I begged for you to love me love me
say that you love me
leave me leave me
just say that you need me
I can't care about anything but you

Lately I have desperately pondered,
spent my nights awake and I wonder

what I could have done in another way
to make you stay

Reason will not reach a solution
I will end up lost in confusion
I don't care if you really care
as long as you don't go

So I cry, I pray and I beg

Love me love me
say that you love me
fool me fool me
go on and fool me
love me love me
pretend that you love me
leave me leave me
just say that you need me

So I cried, and I begged for you to love me love me
say that you love me
leave me leave me
just say that you need me
I can't care about anything but you

(anything but you)

Love me love me
say that you love me fool me fool me
go on and fool me
Love me love me
I know that you need me
I can't care about anything but you


LOL


loveFOOL