Mar 8, 2009

i didn't know..



no wonder they have road blocks and the blue/white uniforms everywhere..
now i know why... =P
it's just 10-15min away from my place! hmm...
i wonder when & where they actually gather around and discuss
before they go for this 'meeting'..
mamak? coffeebean? starbucks? kopitiam?
hmmm?

you know even kids around and wearing
their printed t-shirts with bandanna..
eeee... if my children i rotan rotan already...
what happened to the parents? where are they?


look at that!
no wonder jam gila babi!
don't they work or something? ambil m.c maybe kan..


we all know that they have 'something' to fight for..
always...
but don't they have any other way to 'ask' in a decent way?
one person represent the whole crowd to the king not enough meh?

i mean
can't you see what you're showing to the new generations?

haiii i don't understand these people..

haiyaaa... die la me for posting this..



6 comments:

renaye on March 8, 2009 at 6:23 PM said...

thank u for visiting my blog. pls feel free to come back. :D

there's always something to fight for. and many of us have forgotten the give and take policy. we all want to be dominators. our children would still have a future ... that would depend very much on the parents bringing up.

NanC on March 8, 2009 at 9:59 PM said...

apa kah itu????? mana derang mau pigi tu??? klu honk kana saman ka? =D

vsk on March 8, 2009 at 10:32 PM said...

pi rumah si king.. dorang tdk mau 'ing wen' in maths and science..

sia rasa bukan kena saman lagi o.. kena masuk lokap trus tu..

nasib sia tdk kuat jalan.. stay at home only.. hehe

NanC on March 8, 2009 at 11:31 PM said...

oooo pasal itu... ceh!!! buang masa sja!!!!
'mei shi juo'

Litha on March 12, 2009 at 8:31 AM said...

I salute to those who dare to stand up to what they believe in..... so never make fun to those who dare to stand up to what they believe in, without them, we'll have no rights....... all will be taken.... eiseyyyy ....serios juga sia ni..... yahhhh having my PMS tooo... feeling too serious.... :)

vsk on March 12, 2009 at 12:54 PM said...

ya la ya la... salute them la..