Mar 17, 2009

hate short byes



We woke up easily this morning, sharp 6! Normally the alarm will go on and on and on until it give up ringing. Today, it's a lil bit different. Maybe because we both sad not gonna see each other for months. I dunno. Maybe I was just mentally tired of thinking this and that and he, too 'lazy' to go back to work after a long leave. hmm...

Owell. what you gonna do right..

We left 2 hours before his departure time to Pudu Station. It's tuesday, so better leave early before the jam get worst. Haiyaa... it's kinda clear actually. I mean I can potong left and right. I was sooo used to it already. Driving like mad. and he kept on telling me.

"it's still early. we're not in a rush. slow down."

and not forgetting all the List-to-do with his left over plans. Don't forget to call this. call that. Collect this. Collect that. Go there and Go here. Baaaaaanyak kerja.

"and don't forget to check the water every 2 weeks. and don't forget to pump air for the tires.. 32 or 220.. same like Wira.. don't just drive here and there.. must jaga also.. and then don't park anywhere dark. make sure can see her (the car)....." bla bla bla... paaaaaaaanjang list dia.. sia pandai panas!

ish... I reached Pudu much much earlier and I thought I could park somewhere and join him for a cup of coffee somewhere.

Yeah right! traffic in and out. buses left and right. =\

So. It's kinda a 'rush-shocking-short byes'. I didn't even get to hug hug also! eeeeeeeeeeeeee benci benci benci! malas sia oooooo... kiss on the forehead is just not enough for a bye.. it's too rushing for me. and too short.. I like the hugs.. the sayang2.. the mooshy mooshy last word.. the sad face..

haiya.. dunno la.. I keep telling myself not to think when he's coming back.. refuse to know how long it's gonna be cos I know it's gonna be damn long this time. I dunno. I'm just guessing. he, himself doesn't know how long.

tonight it's gonna be a silent night. maybe i'll sleep early so that tomorrow will come faster and then suddenly its July already... wahhhh...... can't wait!

ok la..

ciao cin ciao!

*nasib JK and co still around...


6 comments:

eSKay on March 17, 2009 at 1:49 PM said...

alaaa.. manatau he kena jangkit JK's red eyes and had to come back again..

u'll never know..

vsk on March 17, 2009 at 1:57 PM said...

ya ba kan.. JK was with us last night packing... lama lagi tu dorang bercerita.. hmm...

i can bet you they wont ask him to come back.. the whole crew will be red eyes monsters tu.. hahahha

kesian...

Litha on March 17, 2009 at 8:12 PM said...

so anybody kena jangkitlah the red eyes

vsk on March 17, 2009 at 8:14 PM said...

CK kena

Jac on March 17, 2009 at 8:18 PM said...

the elaine & maylin and ck hehe

eSKay on March 19, 2009 at 9:23 PM said...

me havent!!!

waaaaaaaaaaa....!!!!!!!!!