Feb 12, 2009

wah wah wah....




who said i don't read??

"my sis - LK was infected big time. but thats just her. thats the easiest job to do. coz she's as psycho as me when it comes to 'die-for' novels.. but im very very happy to announce that my other sis - VSK has joined the club. for a girl who only religiously looks at her magazines (yup it is literally 'look'. she doesnt read.. she's happy with all pictures-only magazine) for her to be halfway through the second book in only 1 week is a big step - huge -

its out of character and totally 'need-to-buy-lottery' kinda thing."



kurang asam si eSKay..

for me to read a book is like a
'need-to-buy-lottery' kinda thing meh??

hehehe

well... yeah.. i'll be very pleased if its all PICTURES only..

hahaha

in fact, i do have few THICK books like that..
as thick as s.meyer's novels
it's great i tell you..
all interior designs and graphics and architecture..

now.. that's a BIG WOW!!
having that.. is like Christmas for me...

BUT STILL!! I read like everybody else.. *chuckle
just don't give me J.Grisham..
i don't think i will EVER... EVER understand him..

hehehe





6 comments:

bZbee on February 12, 2009 at 9:05 AM said...

gaduh bah..hhahahahah...ya york..i only remember you reading mags u know....and ..i can't recall anything else...i'm even beginning to wonder if JK reads or not...LOL...adala..u also like to drink lots and lots of iced milo...

eSKay on February 12, 2009 at 9:35 AM said...

after all these years - well months (:P)..

u just read that ka??
so my blog talked to dinding la tu all this time??

cis..

vsk on February 12, 2009 at 11:54 AM said...

bzbee - ahh.. kau pun sama juga..kurang asam... reading j.deveraux is not reading meh? and then.. since when i drink milo w lots of ice o... its meeee undssss.. its meeeeee.... ini la ni symptom2... dunno what symptom la...hahahahaaha

eSKay - hihihi... ya.. hahahaeeehiiihaaaheeeaaa

litha said...

wah... never tot you love ice milo with lots of ices..... ****BLIARK***

vsk on February 13, 2009 at 4:14 PM said...

yeah me too heran w unds.. since when..

eSKay on February 16, 2009 at 9:16 AM said...

none of us drink milo... with ice or no ice.. maybe CK.. coz she's not nescafe freak.. hmmm.. even then, im guessing teh tarik..