Feb 15, 2009

my kinda sunday..





i slept around 730am

.
.
.
.
.
.

then i woke up around 430pm

.
.
.
.
.
.

then made a mug of coffee

.
.
.
.
.
.

then watched
"the day the earth stood still"
(damn sux)

.
.
.
.
.
.

then had breakfast + lunch + dinner around 930pm

.
.
.
.
.
.

then went back home around 11pm

.
.
.
.
.
.

and now, i'm back to square one..

.
.
.
.
.
.

design!

.
.
.
.
.
.

crap!!

.
.
.
.
.
.

that's all happening on my SUNDAY!



2 comments:

NanC on February 16, 2009 at 9:30 PM said...

hmmm...actually.. NICE =D
kinda org bujang pya life.......... =p

vsk on February 16, 2009 at 9:40 PM said...

come to think of it.. ya kan... i never thought of that... now i wonder..whether can cope or not.. hmmm..?