Jan 7, 2009

the things I missed the most....


a place called

H.O.M.E

i miss mom... i miss dad...
- when we're home.. mom will wake us up around 7am for breakfast and she always end up waiting for us until 10am or 11am.. or sometimes almost noon, then go out makan... dad will be at his fav. couch topless watching his fav. channel.. and we will like... "hi D..."... "bye D..." hehehe.... or sometimes hang out with him at the living room.. and watch movie together gether...

i haven't met Caitlyn.. & Samantha..
- hmm... no memory with them yet.. but I know they're adorable.. I know Caitlyn hardly cry.. and Samantha is a cranky baby... that's all I know...

i miss the little boys.. Ashton and Joshua..
- Ashton and Joshua - the alarm clock whenever we're around... they'll be knocking on the door and shouting for us... "aunty naaaaa..... aunty yooook..... open doooor" haiyaaaaa... I miss that.....

i miss Stanlitha...
- long time never go makan with them.. hmmm....

i miss JK & LL
- long time never see them... heard JK is double tripple size now.. good Lord...

i miss RSK
- i miss the moment of he being.. skejap ada... skejap hilang... he locking his door..
and tapau his starbuck...

i miss.... the food in Luyang... yang peeeedas mau mati... the fried mee... the fishcake... alalala... gila babi sedap o... shit!

i miss the balcony at home.. where we always charging.. i miss miss miss....

i miss the kitchen at home... i dunno why.. but i just miss it.... sometimes we lepak there in the evening.. and that's when everybody asking for... "yoook... make coffee..." or sometimes "yook.. sia haus o..." but thank God for having alot of siblings.. especially the younger ones... i get to ask for help... "mariiiaaaaaa.... tulung siiiiiaaaaa" or... "booyyyyyy... mari kau sini..." hehehe.... awwww... I missssssssssssssss that!! and boy will say..." kau punya 3-2-1 kan...." heheh got recipe one.... so nice....

i miss the living room upstairs.. where we call it 'bujang floor'... last time la... now no more bujang... babies are around... so... limited activities for some people... hehehe... mom will only go up & lepak there when everybody is there.. last time la.. now things changed... i think.. some...

i miss unds..
- long time never see her... her laugh is something diff... whoever beside her sure kena one thundering slap on the lap.. and i miss the way she correcting her daughters...
"MEREDITH!.... " hehehe....

okla.. those i never mention here.. either they're with me here.. or... i don't miss them at all... that's why never cross my mind.. hihihi.... punya jahat kan.. alaaa.. i'm sure i never cross your mind also kan... hmmm....

okie... that's all for now...

till then......

10 comments:

Litha on January 8, 2009 at 9:34 PM said...

yes, we are actually so angry that you cannot make it home.... been more than a year already...... trying so hard to pretend that we, emm 'I' don't care .... yalah we are your least fav pplskan? 'MARAH THIS" Eiseyyyy.... we even painted the room for you.....

vsk on January 8, 2009 at 10:04 PM said...

muahahahha... marah marah....

where got the least o...

so... did u guys painted the room my fav. color ka?

bZbee on January 9, 2009 at 4:30 PM said...

kiut oh kou kan..they way u explain things happening around you..so lucu and touching at the same time.....miss u too...i dont give a thundering slap now....byk org komplen....

vsk on January 9, 2009 at 7:00 PM said...

hahaha banyak org komplen??? now only you knowww..... PAINFUL u knoww... hihihi... lol

ya bah... sia miss home so so so muchi....

JK said...

yup... me double triple in size but that will change soon... in fact it's happening tis v second :)) makan TM2 and bermacam macam lotion menguruskan badan!!! bah balik balik la soon... caitlyn & sam are 5 & 2 months respectively... soon they'll be all grown up and u'll go like "eh.. sepa ni macam muka the kutz...??? "

vsk on January 9, 2009 at 8:47 PM said...

yeah i knooow... nanti dorang tidak kenal sia tu... eeeee....

u all come here la..

Litha on January 10, 2009 at 10:10 PM said...

err... we painted it purple blue ... ... :) your fav color kah that? :)

vsk on January 11, 2009 at 2:05 PM said...

could be.... =)

Tanya on January 15, 2009 at 12:00 PM said...

soo... try too balik la.... i love it when all the sisters area back.. there's always something happening when u guys are all back..

try to make it back this year la... maybe for caitlyn or sam's b'day...

vsk on January 15, 2009 at 6:19 PM said...

yeah... like that la the plan... nothing is confirm yet... u'll definitely will know... =)