Dec 25, 2008

merry merry merry

0 comments
Merry Christmas everyone...


Dec 13, 2008

finally it's over....

3 comments

yup... finally... after all the 'forever car hunting'... FINALLY he made up his mind...

oh my.. the whole year he and his nonsense with cars and bikes... it's like changing clothes.. frankly I fed up already cos I have to do all the extra work.. like calling this calling that.. chase for that chase for this.. push that and push this.. eeeeee..... geramnye.... more work for me but that time I didn't really feel that bad or whatsoever cos it was supposed to be the 'IT'... the best thing was, after all settled and then used it for few months.. or few weeks la.. he decided to sell it off.. ish....

We've been to so many places to look for the right car and by word of mouth, he found one superb Honda CRX, which is one of his fav. car.. So, he got it and I love the Vtec sound. It made me want to tekaaan only... just to listen to the Vtec.. but I'm not sure why he got bored with it... so fast!





CRX only lasted about 3 weeks with us then he sold it off after he 'make up' the car... not bad huh... nice....









then come Mazda Interplay B8 - according to him.. it is the best! it's 4WD... engine bikin already.. all bodykit from mazda speed.. body is good.. wah... bukan main lagi la the testimonial for this 'bumblebee'..




Well, I drove it around sometimes... it felt good cos the engine is damn good, very smooth... but the car is very bumpy because of the suspension.. so... I kureng sikit with this one...

When he got this car.. it was APPLE GREEN!!!! goodness me.. from far I could see him coming already.. so.. hu ha hu ha... he spent 3K+ on the paint and then added more stuff on it.. this and that.. bla bla bla.... Voila! now Interplay is looking good.. as I mentioned before, I'm sooo occupied with his things.. ini la ni.. workshops all the time... luckily I'm ok with it.. eversince Interplay looking good.. alot of ppl asking about it.. some even offered good price on it cos this car is one of a kind.. VERY HARD to find.. the boys said "this car.. even if you have the money to buy also cannot buy cos hard to find.. it's like the legend.. same as Toyota Levin AE86" hmmm.... mana mana la...

I tell you.. this is how he manipulated me to get 'green light' with whatever car he's getting.. so I also syok already.. can tekan tekan at highway.. =D so it's good to go...

BUT it didn't last long... cos he got BORED with it already.... so... the car hunting started again...




- Nissan Latio Impul -
his excused this time...
"I want to get you nice car.. comfortable one.. relax.. no turbo turbo all...nice that.. I'll put nice bodykit then I'll paint black on it.. "




wah wah wah... so I also happy la.. cos no turbo?? that's a BIG yes yes... from outside it looks good but after went for test drive.... he said my face didn't look excited.. so... Latio is out..




Suzuki Swift Sport -
he said...
"Swift looks like Mini kan... cute that... after put bodykit.. the fella look fat fat..."




hmmm.... can la but I don't really like the interior. Mainly I'm not a suzuki fan but can la... Suzuki fever didn't last long cos I didn't get excited with it at all... so.. he also kureng with it.. so Swift out..






then.. went to Sunway.... somebody suggested Toyota Alphard...

I got shocked!
"U mad ah.. U want me to fetch the whole world is it?"

so... BIG no no...











BMW E39.. don't ask me what series.. I only know the code..

it's okla but the boys said too big for me... so... go round again... thanks to Motor Trader.. we have so many choices...





then Audi A4 Turbo with ori. bodykit

he prefers Audi than BMW.. so we didn't think much about the BMW.. he had Audi fever instead... EVERYDAY talked about it.. we even surveyed few places to check out what can he do with this Audi.. googled about it...

but

too bad the salesman took his sweet time to do what he's supposed to do and I almost lose my temper with the salesman.. bikin panas...



hmmm... check out the Audi... looks good right... inside so nice.. good condition but too bad we found the winner!!


.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

tadaaaaaa......

Mini Cooper S

meet 'Eleanor'... yeah.. he named her that...
and that reminds me of his RX7 Efini - which he named it 'Maria'
but that was yearsss ago..

anyway... wee.... I love love loveeeee it! all is good with her... =D it was a show car before this, so they hardly use it on the road... that is why it's all fully done up.. dashboard changed to carbon fiber.. and added chrome frame for all meters.. =D and it comes with 17"inch Rims and added original bodykit imported from UK.. and and with sunroof... and and it's 6speed... wahh... meaning I can tekan tekan la.... ohh and and it's SUPERCHARGE engine.. Ohhh I'm soooo lovin' it!! the sound of the engine can make you go crazy with it... haiii... so nice one... heeeeee.....

it's been 2 days Eleanor with us...
yesterday we went to workshop to take out one of the silencer..
so now got some exhaust sound.. nice sound i tell you..
BUT the thing is......
I still don't have the guts to drive it
cos he gave me too many rules with it..

- Do not drive and dreaming
- Avoid holes
- Go slow with bumps

hmmm.... okla.. that's all for now..


Dec 10, 2008

down the drain

2 comments


no offence but this book is reaaaaal good..
i mean it's really f-ing good GOOD!



BUT

the movie?? uh huh... yeah... the movie...?? you know....
THIS ONE
the one that everyone talking about... and blog about....
the 'movie' of the year.....MY FOOT!


IT's A TOTAL CRAP!!
million times CRAP...

noooo...
wait....

GAZILLION TIMES CRAP!!
(Yup... that's right... hmmm... bite me!!)

that missy bella is like... 24/7 something stuck up her ass.. and that stupid gay edward is like... "ooo.. ur blood is sooo tasty i want to bite you... but waaait.. I'm in love w you.." 24/7! Ohhh no... "hey I'm strong.. lets go up the tree and stare at each other...you know like "kuch-kuch hota hai"! or whatever you call it... O.M.G!!

It was soooo damn SLOW + BORING! I FELL ASLEEP!

seriously... It's soooo damn crap that
I can't even get the right word to say how crap it was...

RM20 ticket for this movie?? seriously??
damn.... what a joke


Dec 5, 2008

yesterday was ok...

4 comments


Yesterday was an okay-day for me.. ngam ka tu?.. =P

first of all, as usual I have to send CK to work like EVERYDAY and almost EVERY MORNING I tension already cos I have to get up soooooooo f-early which I don't have to actually but yesterday.. I didn't feel that bad BAD. so..after sent her to Subang, I went back home straight, either I continue with la-la land on the bed.. or continue with my never-ending drawings. So, since I didn't fax to my client yesterday, I have no choice but to finish up with the office space planning and fax whatever I supposed to.

so.. planned this and that and played around with the furniture position... okla.. caaan la.. first proposal ma.. voila!! I'm done with it.. NEXT! *sigh...

Opened up another file to go through the plans one more time before I go for the plumbing appointment.. hmm... check check check. ok. good. all set! and then copied another set of drawings for the plumber. That time it was almost 11am. hehe.. I was kinda late actually... but its ok. =P I kautim already that one by calling them...

so... next thing... after showered & finished up my nescafe and at the same time I have to wake him up cos I knew that he planned to go to bike shop...

vsk: biii, wake up.. (in a very soft tone ah)
----silence----- then after 5min...

vsk: Biii, wake up.. (slightly louder w a lil bit shake)
----silence + some movement ---- (ish.. fed up!)

vsk: B!, WaaAkkKeeEe uuUuuUUuuP.... (w some opera style and very loud)
him: yaAaaAaaaAaaAaa....
----- then one eye opened and a morning smile... =D ----
him: make coffee..... pleaseeee
(silaka.... menyesal sia kasi bangun...ish..)

hmmm.... like that la my morning yesterday.. nothing special about it.. hehe...I mean if you're wondering what's my point... well...nothing la.. I'm just telling only.. *chuckled... I think its the weather.. it was cloudy... nice.. tidak panas.. tidak seeeejuk... just nice..so.. mood also ok sikit... and ohh no traffic jam... okla.. my POINT iiis... I'm not complaining or whining about my work la this time.. I mean I've mentioned several times about being lazy this and that... but stilllll, I do it what... =\ kan? whatever la..

okla.. it's 240am.. i'm going to hit the shower first then off to sleep... tomorrow is another day.. today la.. 5th Dec... =|

ok gudebai.. thank you for 'clicking2' me... hihihi...




Dec 3, 2008

i'm thinking about ***

2 comments


*** CJ - he's in KJ washing car then going to Canai Subang..

(miss him already...)

*** stinky smell - bau asam asam.. sticky... oily... "opilit!!"
(hehe... just finished wash + polish his bike ba...
me re-charging now...
am going to hit the shower after this)


*** whether i should eat or not...
i had late lunch.. but dinner how??

(there's one more maggie mee downstairs.. hmmm....)

*** how to finish my work before 21st Dec..
and when to tell my client that i'm goin off to KK in 2weeks time

(hmmm... sigh)

***my a/c... when can I call them to service it..
everyday out to site..

(fed up... sooooo panas)

*** where to 'sonsong' him when we reach KK
(sigh... that's why la you all... pencuri bilik!!!! so not fair.. ish)

*** what to do this saturday
(watch twilight.. & arrios - "country sausage".. sedaaaaaap)

*** si grace.. dia sudah call ka tu ah..

*** omg!! I forgot I supposed to fax the plan today!!
(shit!)

*** I'm sooo lazy to do work.. I want to youtube-ing and
sing like nobody business

(yeah yeah.. like you don't do right...don't laugh...)

*** ish benci sia banyak kerja
(eeeeeeeeeeeeee.........)

*** I want to watch my movies.. too many to watch till I don't know which one to watch first.. everytime buy only but never watch...
SK.. are you done with the "my best friend's gf" or something...


*** I can't wait for... hmmm.. what ah.. KK yes.. Christmas yes.. ahh my bday.. wahh.. I'm gonna be 28 liao.. weird.. how come I don't feel old OLD one.. I think because I have too many elder siblings.. So I don't feel that bad...
( wait till 30 la.. damn.. meaning next year 29 la..
oh no... what do i do now??
having own biz ok ka that?
is that consider "something"?? whatever la ah..)


*** when I'm gonna do this Confirmation Class... ??
I wonder BIG TIME..
WHEN??

(actually i can go now la.. malas ba.. malas... see la how..)

*** me getting darker and darker and darker.. bloody hell!!
(i hate i hate i hate... koto.. kenapa la...)

*** dying my hair.. wonder if BK can do or not.. hmm... ??

*** the Christmas List.. wonder where I put it...
(not sure whether can kautim all of it or not.. apa kata sia blanja roti kawin..?? for xmas.. can ah? hehehe... of course for the grown up ones la.. the babies lain kira..ermm.. coffee bean? ok ma....it's not cheapskate ok.. i scared no time only..)

*** gee.. so many things to settle oneee..

*** after this take shower and do work..
after one gula gula... =P


*** me thinking too much...

*** tomorrow I have to go to site again..
bloody plumbing works!!

(fed up nyeeee...)

*** the 3D drawings.. when la gonna finish..
(ish...)

okla... that's all la... soooo smelly one...

*** I love love love Jaci Velasquez - I Get On My Knees...
(u never check it out kan..? lain o...)



Dec 2, 2008

if only i could do all these....

2 comments
yeah yeah i know... "youtube again????" hehe... it's ok what...

these are happening shit i tell you.... better check it out...











hmmm.... now how to compete them... this is TMTH!!

Dec 1, 2008

its CONFIRMED!!

5 comments

weepeee!!

i see you people... don't be late to fetch me.... heeeeeee