Nov 29, 2008

something for today...

0 comments
Jesus (the way)
by Jaci Velasquez

Often, I am taken by the World
It sneaks up on me
But, eventually, You draw me back
To form this clay into a masterpiece
Oh, in spite of me
You see beauty

(Chorus)
And Jesus, Jesus, Jesus, Jesus
Your mercy's new every day
When my heart cries out
All it can say is
Jesus, Jesus, Jesus, Jesus

You direct the path that seems astray
Assuring us that we will find the way
Help us find the way

Often I am shaken by your love
Oh it releases me
From the bondage of my sin
And through the cross
adopted by your grace
You'll never turn your face
Never turn your face


(Chorus)

Nov 25, 2008

quick one...

3 comments
you know what happened just now...

i was sooo hungry like gila babi hungry... so i called him up and asked for food... too bad... jantan memang keberet! so.. i decided to get some maggie w egg + chilli.. lots of them... (nasib ada) ohh.. i didn't go out makan cos i have one stupid quotation need to finish up and fax and fax .. ish.. no life like that....

anyway... after 5min. maggie mee is ready to be eaten.. and then as usual.. my usual eating place is where i do my work.. in my room, depan computer. ngam ngam the contractor called me up and said he's gonna give me the pricing on the phone straight.. sooooo.... while carrying the bowl panas panas... and talking on the phone.. and walking up the stairs... i dunno what happened... teeeeeersilap que...

DAMMIT!!! i fell so hardJustify Full.... eeeeeeeeee....... the next thing i did...

"ermm... ahkeong ah... saya call u balik ah... ada masalah sikit..."

cilaka.... the bowl broke into two... maggie mee all over the stairs... my neck kena the soup.. panas panas... my left knee hit dunno what... my forehead kena dinding... punya main sakit!!!! babi babi babi!!!! at the same time... i held my phone VERY TIGHT... eeeee nasiiiib. gila you.. if that one jatuh and kena maggie mee... pengsan!!! nasiiiiiib.... but the pouch basah habis! =P

ohh another thing... when i fell, i paused for few sec. just to get my mind clear what just happened.. and then kan... si CK!! she was at the living area... i think she laugh first then only she came up to check me out... and laughed her heart out.. you know like when you really laugh until got no sound...?? like that la she.... ish... diaaaa la ni.... putting things everywhere around the house.. all of sudden got hanger at the stairs... weird right!!! or maybe..... she wants some of the maggie mee... i dunno... but kurang asam!!

so after cleaning up the mess.... i have to do everything all over again... and now... i'm full... not FULL la.. just nice... hmm.... i just realized i've never fell so hard like that for such a loooooong time... years maybe... *thinking when was the last time...

well...the moral of the story kan..... next time go out and order only... skip all this nonsense...

Nov 24, 2008

seriously...!!?

0 comments
Yoga is haram in Islam

PUTRAJAYA: The National Fatwa council has declared that the yoga practice which involves three elements of physical movements, worshipping and chanting as haram (prohibited) in Islam.

Its chairman Datuk Dr Abdul Shukor Husin said although merely doing the physical movements of yoga minus the worshipping and chanting might not be wrong in the eyes of the religion, it should be avoided as “doing one would lead to another”.

Nov 23, 2008

hey people...

2 comments
i don't have time to update what's been goin on w me lately...
i have pictures to share with you but i can't find the memory card reader.. so... postpone on that.

although i don't have time to update update..but i have time for youtube...
hehe so i click here and there and i found this.. this is one of my favourite..

dengar la... kau suka ni.... ish....



"Adore" by Jaci Velasquez

From the moment you opened my eyes
I have seen the world in a different light
From the dawn to the setting sun
I am overwhelmed
By all that you have done

Chorus:
Adore, adore, adore
Jesus I adore you,
Yes I adore,
Adore, adore, adore
Jesus, I adore you
And I lay my life before you, o lord

Theres a union of two becoming one
Deep inside my heart
I know that I belong
You have given everything to me
The least that I can do
Is give it back to you

Bridge:
And all I am and ever will be
Is for you, lord
And everything within me cries

Chorus:
Adore, adore, adore
Jesus, I adore you,
Yes I adore you
And I lay my life before you
Adore, adore, adore, adore, adore
Jesus, I adore you

And I lay my life before you
I long to love and adore you
I lay my life before you, o lord
I adore you
____________________________________________________________________

you should check these out too at youtube...

imagine me without you
&
on my knees

lovely songs for you... especially for those yang pemalas go to church... =P

Nov 18, 2008

eisehmen....

0 comments
got awarded la pula... i wonder why they have this.. apa la?
but ok la... at least something posted for today...
who knows.. one day they will have one in cash... =P
don't worry.. i have that in my "law of attraction".. one day will happen..
heeeee......

so... thanks to NanC ...
apa kata i trade in w this award w one of your best dishes in Grazie...
hehehe.. eiseh.... and thanks to Grace also...
actually I don't think this blog is the coolest... all just whining this and that...
my stories are very the sad one... and very the boring one...
everytime SK said "apa la...?" hehehe...
owell... there goes the award...

Butterfly Award
For the coolest blog i ever know.


Once accepted, the rules would be as follows:
1. Put the logo on your blog;
2. Add a link to the person who awarded you;
3. Nominate 10 other blogs; (semua sudah ada gia tu...)
4. Add links to those blogs on yours;
5. Leave a message for your nominees on their blogs;

i know one person that always tag tag me...
u should check out her blog..
she has a lot of good stories

NK

Nov 16, 2008

"make it happen"

1 comments
if you like
"save the last dance"
or "step up"
or anything to do with dance...
this... you should watch it too..



Nov 12, 2008

uiiiiii

3 comments

wahh.... i don't blog u all also never check me out here ah....
so terrible oneee.....

well... so many things goin on lately and i've been busy w him most of the time and w my new project that I don't know when it's gonna end... mmm.... not busy la... just fully occupied....

about my last post.. yup. lost my phone.. and what to do la.. whoever got it damnnnnnnn untung la... bloody swine!!!!! ishhhhhh.... whatever la!!

so after kena bising this and that from him.... bla bla bla..... and more bla bla bla.... for few days I live without hp.... hehehe NO ONE can get me... (of course except CJ SK & CK) NO CALLS... wahhhh damnnnn siok... no errands.. no favors... no questions... quiettttt only... hehehe... then he also couldn't stand it any longer cos most of the impo. numbers are with me..

"you got this fella's number ah..."
"got"
"give me.."
"ohh... i lost it.. remember?? but i have the back up...."
"meaning...?"
"i have the back up.. meaniiiing.. I.. need.. the.. set.. to get it from the back up.."
(hehehe..... )
"ooooooooo... very smart u ah.."
"hihihi.... eeee... nvm... (sigh) I don't need one also... who wants to call me also kan...as long as u know where am i... and u see me... i see u... enough already... loooooove my baby"
(of course w my most innocent face)
"yeah... true true.."
(alaaaaaaaaaaaa...... =\ eeeeeeeeeeeee)

then the next day... i spent the whole day with him... went to workshops... teh tarik session... workshops again... and then to bike shops... then car wash.... bike wash.... then teh tarik session... its all boys stuff la...
then after dinner... he said....

"come go lowyatt... after this u keep it nicely ah... don't be careless like u always do... don't simply chuck here and there.... "
(hmmm... apalagi... smile on my face la...)

so i got the same model.... and i thank to those ppl yang batu api lagi... everytime have to mention it back to him...
naaaaanti kamu ah.... like si SK....

"why u got her new one.... i got one....can sell cheap cheap" (silaka..... )
and then kan.... after sometimes... she still continued lagi tu....
"so... after this no birthday present la... and no christmas present..."
(eeeeeeeeee....... punya main macam taiii.... babi!)
but.... it's ok.... sia diam diam only... masuk kiri keluar kanan....
afterall he'll be w me in KK this dec... soooo...that can be my xmas present... mean alot to me... so... people... jadi ah.. we go island... and kundasang... and then kan.... apalagi ah the plan??

ok... enough about what had happened the last 2 weeks...

apalagi ah....

hmmmm..... i want to post my work here... but its all 2D now...
pening kepala u all nanti tidak faham..
nanti la when can see something then i post here... now, i'm doin a modern contemporary balinese design concept on 4storeys semi-bungalow... i also dunno how to do... but hantam sajala.. do more research and more thinking... cannn la...
must have some confidence right...

okla... till then... rajin rajin la u all click click me ah...


ooo before i go... another request....
don't go to HRC without me ah... it's OPEN!!!!!!!!!
if u girls wanna go... let me know...
and I shall start do my 'thing'... line must clear!
andddddd tonight I'm going to musical play w C!! weeepeeeeee.......
hehehe... she got free ticket from office....
wahhhh this is "law of attraction" this!

Nov 5, 2008

phewwwww

7 comments
wahhhhhh.....

i'm soooooo happy....

i kena sayang sayang some more... hihihi....

sooooo happy.......

weeeeeeee.......

okla... need to finish up my drawings....


Nov 2, 2008

sob sob

10 comments
OHHHHH!!!!! SEDIHHHHHHHHHNYA HATIKU!!!!!!!!!!

SEDIHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

I'M SO SAD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I CAN'T BREATHE!!!!!!!!!!!!

DIE LA LIKE THIS


eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

bloodyhell!! stupid stupid stupid!!

eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

can u feeeeeeel me???

helloooooooooooo?????????

sigh

Nov 1, 2008

u think we don't know...

0 comments

Sex menus in massage shops

BUKIT MERTAJAM: News of traditional massage parlours offering “additional services” raised eyebrows at the Seberang Prai Municipal Council meeting.

“My friends who went to a few parlours for normal massages were shocked when the masseuse asked if they wanted extra services.

“Apart from locals, many masseuse are young women from China and neighbouring countries,” councillor Teoh Seang Hooi told the meeting yesterday. (cont.)

being hard...

2 comments
why do i have to give a shit about E.VER.Y.THING!!

leave me alone. don't ask me anything. i dunno. and i don't care.

seriously.... don't ask me anything...

so what if i'm the biatch here...

I don't care!